Request callback

Required Documents For Dominica Citizenship for Businessmen

November 13, 2019
Blog

What are the required documents for Dominica citizenship? What are the documents required from businessmen to obtain second citizenship from Dominica? These questions are frequently asked, so we will give you in detail the most important documents that must be available when applying for Dominica citizenship.

The documents required from businessmen to obtain second citizenship from Dominica?

1st: The basic documents required once the processes start
1- Copy of passport
2- Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).
3- Address confirmation :
– (Utility bill, Tenancy Contract or House registration).

2nd: Other Required Documents
1- Copy of national ID document:
2- Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
3- Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
4- Country of citizenship.
5- Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).
6- Copy of Marriage Certificate/ Divorce Certificate where applicable.
7- Trade License.
8- Letter of Incorporation.
9- Copy of Driver’s License if applicable.
10-Copies of University/college diplomas if applicable.
11- Proof of ownership if applicable.

3rd: Original Required Documents
1- Police Record from country of birth, citizenship, residence and from any country where you have lived for 6 months or more in the past 10 years.
2- Letter of employment includes (start date, salary, job title).
3- A letter of recommendation from a lawyer, an accountant or a doctor – (the text will be provided by us).
4- For bank accounts (requires proof of income and ability to pay citizenship fees + balance of at least $ 180,000):
Personal account:
– Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
Original Bank statements for 12 months.

Company account:
– Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
– Original Bank statements for 12 months.
5- Medical Tests – (To prove that the main applicant is healthy, the following tests must be performed):
– HIV Test
– Blood Test
– Urine Test
6- Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
7- Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.

 

If you have any questions about the required documents for Dominica citizenship, please feel free to contact one of our experts via:
WhatsApp: 00971585008888
Phone: 00971045687777
Email: info@karibi.com

Share this
Related Content

All Posts

Keep up to date with more news on the citizenship by investment programs offered.

Request a callback