Request callback

The Required Documents for Dominica Citizenship by Investment

October 15, 2019
Blog

When you are thinking to obtain the second passport from dominica you must have knowledge of the documents required from you and your family in details, In order to facilitate the procedures, and to complete the process in time and correct way.

Here is a list of the documents required to obtain second citizenship from Dominica:

Main Applicant or partner

1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).
– Address confirmation :
(Utility bill, Tenancy Contract or House registration).

2- Other Required Documents
– Copy of national ID document:
Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of citizenship.
– Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).
– Copy of Marriage Certificate/ Divorce Certificate where applicable.
– Trade License.
– Letter of Incorporation.
– Copy of Driver’s License if applicable.
– Copies of University/college diplomas if applicable.
– Proof of ownership if applicable.

3- Original Required Documents
– Police Record from country of birth, citizenship, residence and from any country where you have lived for 6 months or more in the past 10 years.
– Letter of employment includes (start date, salary, job title).
– A letter of recommendation from a lawyer, an accountant or a doctor – (the text will be provided by us).
– For bank accounts (requires proof of income and ability to pay citizenship fees + balance of at least $ 180,000):
Personal account:
Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
Original Bank statements for 12 months.

company account:
Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
Original Bank statements for 12 months.
– Medical Tests – (To prove that the main applicant is healthy, the following tests must be performed):
HIV Test
Blood Test
Urine Test

– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.

Employee
1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).
– Address confirmation :
(Utility bill, Tenancy Contract or House registration).

2- Other Required Documents
– Copy of national ID document:
Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of citizenship.

– Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).
– Copy of Marriage Certificate/ Divorce Certificate where applicable.
– Trade License.
– Letter of Incorporation.
– Copy of Driver’s License if applicable.
– Copies of University/college diplomas if applicable.
– Proof of ownership if applicable.

3- Original Required Documents
– Police Record from country of birth, citizenship, residence and from any country where you have lived for 6 months or more in the past 10 years.
– Letter of employment includes (start date, salary, job title).
– A letter of recommendation from a lawyer, an accountant or a doctor – (the text will be provided by us).
– For bank accounts (requires proof of income and ability to pay citizenship fees + balance of at least $ 180,000):
Personal account:
Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
Original Bank statements for 12 months.

company account:
Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
Original Bank statements for 12 months.

– Medical Tests – (To prove that the main applicant is healthy, the following tests must be performed):
HIV Test
Blood Test
Urine Test

– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.

The wife- when she is employee
1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).

2- Other Required Documents
– Copy of national ID document:
Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of citizenship.

– Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).
– Copy of Driver’s License if applicable.
– Copies of University/college diplomas if applicable.

3- Original Required Documents
– Police Record from country of birth, citizenship, residence and from any country where you have lived for 6 months or more in the past 10 years.
– Letter of employment includes (start date, salary, job title).
– For bank accounts (requires proof of income and ability to pay citizenship fees + balance of at least $ 180,000):
Personal account:
Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
Original Bank statements for 12 months.

company account:
Original Bank Reference Letter from applicant’s bank (confirming relationship for more than 2 years).
Original Bank statements for 12 months.

– Medical Tests – (To prove that the main applicant is healthy, the following tests must be performed):
HIV Test
Blood Test
Urine Test

– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.
When wearing Hijab: You must wear a dark one like (black or brown), with the full appearance of the ears and the front hairline.

The wife- when she is Housewife
1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).

2- Other Required Documents
– Copy of national ID document:
Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of citizenship.

– Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).
– Copy of Driver’s License if applicable.
– Copies of University/college diplomas if applicable.

3- Original Required Documents
– Police Record from country of birth, citizenship, residence and from any country where you have lived for 6 months or more in the past 10 years.
– Medical Tests – (To prove that the main applicant is healthy, the following tests must be performed):
HIV Test
Blood Test
Urine Test

– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.
– When wearing Hijab: You must wear a dark one like (black or brown), with the full appearance of the ears and the front hairline.

Children under 12 (dependent)
1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).
– Copy of Vaccines certificate if applicable.

2- Other Required Documents
– Medical Tests – ( ages 5-11)
Blood Test
Urine Test

– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.

Children between 12-15
1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).

2- Other Required Documents
– Copy of national ID document:
Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of citizenship.

– Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).

3- Original Required Documents
– Medical Tests:
HIV Test
Blood Test
Urine Test

– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.
– When wearing Hijab: You must wear a dark one like (black or brown), with the full appearance of the ears and the front hairline.

Children between 16-17
1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).

2- Other Required Documents
– Copy of national ID document:
Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of citizenship.

– Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).

3- Original Required Documents
– Police Record from country of birth, citizenship, residence and from any country where you have lived for 6 months or more in the past 10 years.
– Medical Tests :
HIV Test
Blood Test
Urine Test
– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.
– When wearing Hijab: You must wear a dark one like (black or brown), with the full appearance of the ears and the front hairline.

Children between 18-28
1- The basic documents required once the processes start
– Copy of passport
– Copy of birth certificate (From the country of birth).

2- Other Required Documents
– Copy of national ID document:
Country of birth (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of residence (if different from country of citizenship).
Country of citizenship.
– Copy of residence page – (if you live in another country).
– Copy of Driver’s License if applicable.
– Copies of University/college diplomas if applicable.

3- Original Required Documents
– Police Record from country of birth, citizenship, residence and from any country where you have lived for 6 months or more in the past 10 years.
– university/college official transcript or notarized letter confirming enrollment
– Medical Tests :
HIV Test
Blood Test
Urine Test
– Medical Form D3 (provided by us) – Filled + stamped and signed by the doctor.
– Twelve (12) passport size photos with a white background and dark clothes (it is possible to send a picture by email if it is very high quality.
– When wearing Hijab: You must wear a dark one like (black or brown), with the full appearance of the ears and the front hairline.

We have provided you with a full explanation of all the documents required to apply for a second citizenship from Dominica. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us by:

WhatsApp: +971 58 500 8888
Phone: +971 (0) 4-568-7777
Email: info@karibi.com

Share this
Related Content

All Posts

Keep up to date with more news on the citizenship by investment programs offered.

Request a callback